2018 ENDORSEMENTS

Nevada Conservation League (NCL) is the independent political voice for Nevada’s conservation and environmental community. Join or renew your membership to the Nevada Conservation League by supporting our political work with a contribution in this critical election year.

Federal Races*

 

Jacky Rosen

United States Senate

 

Dina Titus

United States Congress

Congressional District 1

 

Susie Lee

United States Congress

Congressional District 3

 

Steven Horsford

United States Congress

Congressional District 4

Nevada Statewide Races

 

Steve Sisolak

Governor

 

Kate Marshall

Lieutenant Governor

 

Aaron Ford

Attorney General

State Senate Races

 

Moises “Mo” Denis**

Senate District 2

 

Marilyn Dondero Loop

Senate District 8

 

Melanie Schieble

Senate District 9

 

Yvanna Cancela**

Senate District 10

 

Joe Hardy

Senate District 12

 

Julia Ratti**

Senate District 13

 

Ben Kieckhefer

Senate District 16

 

James Settlemeyer

Senate District 17

 

Julie Pazina

Senate District 20

 

James Ohrenschall

Senate District 21

State Assembly Races

 

Daniele Monroe Moreno**

Assembly District 1

 

John Hambrick

Assembly District 2

 

Selena Torres

Assembly District 3

 

Connie Munk

Assembly District 4

 

Brittney Miller**

Assembly District 5

 

William McCurdy II**

Assembly District 6

 

Dina Neal**

Assembly District 7

 

Jason Frierson**

Assembly District 8

 

Steve Yeager**

Assembly District 9

 

Chris Brooks**

Assembly District 10

 

Olivia Diaz**

Assembly District 11

 

Susie Martinez

Assembly District 12

 

Tom Roberts

Assembly District 13

 

Maggie Carlton**

Assembly District 14

 

Howard Watts

Assembly District 15

 

Heidi Swank**

Assembly District 16

 

Tyrone Thompson**

Assembly District 17

 

Richard Carrillo**

Assembly District 18

 

Ellen Spiegel**

Assembly District 20

 

Ozzie Fumo**

Assembly District 21

 

Melissa Hardy

Assembly District 22

 

Sarah Peters

Assembly District 24

 

Jill Tolles

Assembly District 25

 

Teresa Benitez-Thompson**

Assembly District 27

 

Edgar Flores**

Assembly District 28

 

Lesley Cohen**

Assembly District 29

 

Mike Sprinkle**

Assembly District 30

 

Skip Daly

Assembly District 31

 

Shannon Bilbray – Axelrod**

Assembly District 34

 

Michelle Gorlow

Assembly District 35

 

Lesia Romanov

Assembly District 36

 

Shea Backus

Assembly District 37

 

Al Kramer

Assembly District 40

 

Sandra Jauregui**

Assembly District 41

 

Alexander Assefa

Assembly District 42

Local Races

 

Tick Segerblom

Clark County Commission

District E

 

Justin Jones

Clark County Commission

District F

 

Kitty Jung

Washoe County Commission

District 3

 

Lindsy Judd

Washoe County Commission

District 5

*Endorsements made with the League of Conservation Voters
**Earned Automatic Endorsement with a 90% or higher on the 2017 Legislative Scorecard
Nevada Conservation League (NCL) is the independent political voice for Nevada’s conservation and environmental community. Join or renew your membership to the Nevada Conservation League by supporting our political work with a contribution in this critical election year.